5, Alderman Road, L24 9LJ
5 Alderman Road is a 57 m² flat in Speke. It sold for £80,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £80,000 -2.0% -4.6% Oct 2004 £118,995 131.3% 126.4% Jul 2004 £96,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Alderman Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,403 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £80,000 £1,404 £83,935 £1,473 Oct 2004 £118,995 £2,088 £137,676 £2,415 Jul 2004 £96,995 £1,702 £82,101 £1,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,935. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Alderman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/10/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Alderman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: