25a, Broad Walk, N21 3BU
25a Broad Walk is a 323 m² detached home in Winchmore Hill. It sold for £2,600,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£2,600,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25a, Broad Walk.
- Internal area
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,049 per square metre (£748 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,399 per square metre (£687 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £2,600,000 £8,050 £2,389,812 £7,399 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 323 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,389,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchmore Hill are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,920 per square metre (£520 and £642 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 323 m², this implies a valuation between £1,809,000 and £2,235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 2,267 square metres (24,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25a Broad Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 25a Broad Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/00532/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 25A Broad Walk London
- Description:
- Redevelopment of site by the erection of a detached 2-storey dwelling house. (OUTLINE - all matters reserved).
- Summary:
- 17 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 323 sqm (3,477 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.