15, Abbots Way, LN2 2FA
15 Abbots Way is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £208,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £208,000 4.9% -0.7% Jan 2021 £175,000 1.7% 0.1% Jul 2017 £164,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Abbots Way.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,568 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £208,000 £3,525 £210,525 £3,568 Jan 2021 £175,000 £2,966 £195,846 £3,319 Jul 2017 £164,950 £2,796 £222,224 £3,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,525. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Abbots Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Abbots Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.