131, Alcester Road, B47 5NR
131 Alcester Road is a 137 m² detached home in Hollywood. It sold for £495,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £495,000 2.0% -0.8% Jul 2007 £355,000 10.7% 8.7% Jul 2002 £213,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Alcester Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,700 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £495,000 £3,613 £506,922 £3,700 Jul 2007 £355,000 £2,591 £606,092 £4,424 Jul 2002 £213,000 £1,555 £531,362 £3,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £506,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hollywood are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,460 per square metre (£317 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £469,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.