Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2024 £140,000 11.2% 6.7%
Feb 2019 £80,000 4.7% 2.5%
Nov 2002 £38,000 19.1% 17.4%
Apr 2000 £24,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Scafell Walk.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,609 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,831 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2024 £140,000 £1,609 £159,309 £1,831
Feb 2019 £80,000 £920 £125,616 £1,444
Nov 2002 £38,000 £437 £142,863 £1,642
Apr 2000 £24,000 £276 £107,682 £1,238

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,380 and £1,700 per square metre (£128 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Scafell Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/01/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Scafell Walk.

Photos for 10 Scafell Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: