Apartment 12 1, Queen Annes Gate, SW1H 9AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£7,375,000 on Feb 2024 (est. today's value: £6,172,677)
- Internal area
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £29,858 per sqm (£2,774 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in St. James's Park are now selling for between £9,890 and £11,700 per square metre (£918 and £1,086 per square foot) . See the analysis of St. James's Park SW1H-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Apartment 12 1, Queen Annes Gate using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Summary:
- 11 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 247 sqm (2,659 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 30 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 259 sqm (2,788 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.