19, Lochy Drive, LU7 2XY
19 Lochy Drive is a 48 m² terraced home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £200,000 in Jul 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2024 £200,000 3.9% 0.6% Nov 2015 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lochy Drive.
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in Jul 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,192 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2024 £200,000 £4,167 £201,220 £4,192 Nov 2015 £143,000 £2,979 £193,094 £4,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,220. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lochy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lochy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.