59, Fleeming Road, E17 5ET
59 Fleeming Road is a 43 m² flat in Walthamstow Central. It sold for £400,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £400,000 2.7% -2.4% Oct 2020 £360,000 1.3% -0.6% Sep 2016 £342,500 20.8% 19.5% Jun 2013 £185,000 2.8% 0.1% May 2006 £152,000 7.2% 5.3% May 2002 £115,000 29.3% 26.9% Jan 2000 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Fleeming Road.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,302 per square metre (£864 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,211 per square metre (£949 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £400,000 £9,302 £439,076 £10,211 Oct 2020 £360,000 £8,372 £370,988 £8,628 Sep 2016 £342,500 £7,965 £401,511 £9,337 Jun 2013 £185,000 £4,302 £385,015 £8,954 May 2006 £152,000 £3,535 £429,928 £9,998 May 2002 £115,000 £2,674 £434,331 £10,101 Jan 2000 £63,000 £1,465 £357,174 £8,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walthamstow Central are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,040 per square metre (£556 and £746 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Fleeming Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Fleeming Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: