89, Three Elms Road, HR4 0RN
89 Three Elms Road is a 182 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £510,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £510,000 3.0% 0.3% Oct 2003 £279,950 19.4% 17.9% May 2002 £220,000 11.5% 9.8% Nov 1999 £167,000 na na - Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,802 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,800 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £510,000 £2,802 £509,510 £2,800 Oct 2003 £279,950 £1,538 £554,728 £3,048 May 2002 £220,000 £1,209 £566,697 £3,114 Nov 1999 £167,000 £918 £587,129 £3,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,510. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £440,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 568 square metres (6,114 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.