4, Baliol Road, CT5 2EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £987,500 May 2024 7.6% 4.6% £1,008,365 £362,500 Aug 2010 -1.2% -3.7% £635,263 £375,000 Oct 2007 56.6% 53.0% £722,540 £122,500 Apr 2005 na na £273,254 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,642 per sqm (£524 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Whitstable are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,850 per square metre (£386 and £543 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitstable CT5-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £728,000 and £1,024,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 481 square metres (5,177 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Baliol Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Baliol Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: