17, The Paddocks, SO45 1FL
17 The Paddocks is a 88 m² detached home in Blackfield. It sold for £327,500 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£327,500 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, The Paddocks.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,721 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,802 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £327,500 £3,722 £334,545 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,545. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackfield are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,430 per square metre (£307 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 The Paddocks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/01/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 17 The Paddocks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.