29, Pearce Row, SO32 2GS
29 Pearce Row is a 84 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £375,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £375,000 1.4% -2.4% Apr 2018 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Pearce Row.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,485 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £375,000 £4,464 £376,714 £4,485 Apr 2018 £345,000 £4,107 £359,497 £4,280 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,714. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Pearce Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2023) for 29 Pearce Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.