73, Rudolph Road, WD23 3DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Jan 2024 0.2% -5.5% £553,358 £527,500 Feb 2021 6.6% 4.6% £591,457 £132,000 May 1999 na na £568,651 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,760 per sqm (£535 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,280 per square metre (£471 and £583 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £466,000 and £578,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Bushey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Rudolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Rudolph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.