Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£947,500 Aug 2024 3.5% 0.7% £969,658
£626,000 Jun 2012 6.3% 4.0% £929,162
£320,000 Jun 2001 14.8% 12.9% £1,170,783
£182,000 May 1997 na na £1,170,591
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£8,239 per sqm (£765 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Woodside Park are now selling for between £6,520 and £8,130 per square metre (£605 and £755 per square foot) . See the analysis of Woodside Park N12-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £750,000 and £935,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Woodside Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Linkside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Linkside.

Photos for 11 Linkside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2001 N05010A/01
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
11 Linkside Woodside Park Londo
Description:
Loft conversion incorporating side hip to gable roof extension and rear dormer window.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E