Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£400,000 Aug 2024 2.7% -0.8% £403,516
£323,000 Aug 2016 3.2% 1.0% £398,024
£242,500 Jun 2007 10.5% 8.1% £427,043
£164,000 Jul 2003 na na £370,729
Floor plan
Floorplan 75
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,347 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,690 per square metre (£403 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bath BA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £399,000 and £523,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Bath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 75 Hungerford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Hungerford Road.

Photos for 75 Hungerford Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 0 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.