Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Sep 2024 0.9% -4.6% £296,313
£310,000 Mar 2021 7.7% 5.6% £297,263
£78,000 Aug 2002 na na £166,701
Floor plan
Floorplan 114
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,808 per sqm (£632 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,670 and £9,080 per square metre (£619 and £843 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ealing Broadway W5-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £313,000 and £427,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Ealing Broadway). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 114 Connell Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 114 Connell Crescent.

Photos for 114 Connell Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.