Property data
Sale history
£135,000 on Aug 2024
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,377 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,441 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £135,000 £1,378 £141,213 £1,441

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Clears are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,780 per square metre (£171 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.