9, Cleave Crescent, EX23 9JH
9 Cleave Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Stratton. It sold for £235,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £235,000 10.0% 7.0% Aug 2012 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cleave Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,030 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £235,000 £3,052 £233,310 £3,030 Aug 2012 £75,000 £974 £100,866 £1,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,310. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratton are now selling for between £3,000 and £4,220 per square metre (£278 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Cleave Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cleave Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: