21, Beacons Hill, LL16 3UD
21 Beacons Hill is a 60 m² terraced home in Denbigh. It sold for £102,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £102,000 -1.1% -6.4% Dec 2021 £105,000 23.2% 17.6% Dec 2020 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,700 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £102,000 £1,700 £106,038 £1,767 Dec 2021 £105,000 £1,750 £124,812 £2,080 Dec 2020 £85,000 £1,417 £104,338 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Denbigh are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,700 per square metre (£166 and £250 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Beacons Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Beacons Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.