11, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
11 Millin Way is a 110 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £340,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £340,000 1.9% -1.5% May 2016 £292,000 1.9% 0.9% Mar 2013 £275,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £340,000 £3,091 £329,035 £2,991 May 2016 £292,000 £2,655 £402,893 £3,663 Mar 2013 £275,500 £2,505 £376,522 £3,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £329,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £322,000 and £425,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 11 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: