24, Colliers Green, TS4 2DA
24 Colliers Green is a 59 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £92,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £92,000 3.9% 0.4% Nov 2016 £68,000 1.4% -0.7% May 2004 £56,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Colliers Green.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,559 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £92,000 £1,559 £102,472 £1,737 Nov 2016 £68,000 £1,153 £99,249 £1,682 May 2004 £56,950 £965 £116,241 £1,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,472. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Colliers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Colliers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.