Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£345,000 May 2024 2.9% -0.8% £353,417
£287,000 Dec 2017 7.9% 6.4% £310,534
£220,000 Jun 2014 2.3% -0.2% £319,063
£195,000 Mar 2009 na na £256,394
Floor plan
Floorplan 189
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,349 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of South Darenth DA4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £374,000 and £503,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in South Darenth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 189 Esparto Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Jun 2024.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 189 Esparto Way.

Photos for 189 Esparto Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.