25, RG7 4RZ
25 is a 212 m² detached home in Aldermaston. It sold for £760,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£760,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25.
- Internal area
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,402 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £760,000 £3,585 £721,290 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 212 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £721,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldermaston are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,120 per square metre (£338 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 212 m², this implies a valuation between £772,000 and £1,085,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,022 square metres (21,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 212 sqm (2,282 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.