7, Broadlands Close, GU10 5LE
7 Broadlands Close is a 150 m² detached home in Crondall. It sold for £660,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £660,000 2.8% 0.1% Sep 2013 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Broadlands Close.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £660,000 £4,400 £641,144 £4,274 Sep 2013 £485,000 £3,233 £696,216 £4,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,144. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crondall are now selling for between £4,640 and £6,140 per square metre (£431 and £570 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £696,000 and £921,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Broadlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 7 Broadlands Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: