83, Bushy Close, MK3 6PX
83 Bushy Close is a 96 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £290,000 3.1% 0.4% Sep 2004 £157,500 21.9% 20.2% Oct 2001 £89,000 23.5% 21.5% Jun 1996 £28,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Bushy Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,020 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £290,000 £3,021 £285,526 £2,974 Sep 2004 £157,500 £1,641 £320,558 £3,339 Oct 2001 £89,000 £927 £284,466 £2,963 Jun 1996 £28,750 £299 £184,101 £1,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,240 per square metre (£303 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Bushy Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Bushy Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 08/00487/FUL
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 Bushy Close Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Part single, part two storey side & rear extensions.
- Summary:
- 15 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: