Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£118,000 Aug 2024 2.3% -0.4% £127,287
£78,000 Jul 2006 15.2% 12.4% £134,703
£60,000 Sep 2004 9.2% 7.4% £120,673
£26,500 May 1995 na na £118,371
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,661 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Murdishaw are now selling for between £1,450 and £3,020 per square metre (£134 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Murdishaw WA7-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 20, Folkestone Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 20 Folkestone Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Folkestone Way.

Photos for 20 Folkestone Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.