Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Aug 2020 -0.3% -1.7% £137,341
£138,000 Nov 2012 1.5% -1.0% £178,266
£120,000 Jun 2003 na na £124,496
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,730 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £1,960 and £2,920 per square metre (£182 and £271 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF10-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 133, Landmark Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 133 Landmark Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2014) of 133 Landmark Place.

Photos for 133 Landmark Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
05 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F