Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Sep 2024 2.3% -0.5% £150,910
£94,500 Aug 2007 31.8% 29.3% £144,382
£22,000 Apr 2002 na na £83,985
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,555 per sqm (£144 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Resolven are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,760 per square metre (£114 and £163 per square foot) . See the analysis of Resolven SA11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £111,000 and £158,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in Resolven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Neath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Neath Road.

Photos for 25 Neath Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.