3, Vicarage Row, TR13 9PX
3 Vicarage Row is a 113 m² semi-detached home in Porthleven. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £380,000 7.1% 2.9% Jun 2019 £265,000 5.6% 4.0% Oct 2014 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Vicarage Row.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,362 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,540 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £380,000 £3,363 £400,008 £3,540 Jun 2019 £265,000 £2,345 £346,617 £3,067 Oct 2014 £205,000 £1,814 £293,683 £2,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Porthleven are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,930 per square metre (£303 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £370,000 and £557,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Vicarage Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Vicarage Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: