13, Clayton Drive, SA4 8AD
13 Clayton Drive is a 47 m² flat in Pontarddulais. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £88,000 -0.8% -3.3% Jun 2007 £99,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Clayton Drive.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,872 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,895 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £88,000 £1,872 £89,079 £1,895 Jun 2007 £99,500 £2,117 £75,588 £1,608 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £89,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pontarddulais are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,550 per square metre (£158 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £120,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Clayton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Clayton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.