48, Victoria Crescent, B90 2FG
48 Victoria Crescent is a 56 m² flat in Shirley. It sold for £192,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,428 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,556 per square metre (£330 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £192,000 £3,429 £199,127 £3,556 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,127. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shirley are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,330 per square metre (£315 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 04 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.