53, Bushby Road, LE2 2GH
53 Bushby Road is a 181 m² detached home in Leicester. It sold for £682,500 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£682,500 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,668 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £682,500 £3,771 £663,884 £3,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £663,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.