50, Blundell Drive, ST15 0FF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Jun 2022 5.7% 2.4% £307,331 £231,950 Jun 2018 na na £283,296 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,295 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Stone are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,300 per square metre (£234 and £306 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stone ST15-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £222,000 and £290,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Stone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/33194/TWT
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Blundell Drive Stone Staffordshire
- Description:
- TPO No. 554 of 2012: Fagus spp. (Beech) - Crown Reduction of overhanging branches back to boundary line
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.