Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Mar 2022 (est. today's value: £330,798)
Internal area
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,871 per sqm (£174 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Angmering are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,680 per square metre (£351 and £434 per square foot) . See the analysis of Angmering BN16-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £707,000 and £875,000 (187 m² × typical £/sqm in Angmering). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
187 sqm (2,013 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.