Flat 4 30, Penfold Way, PO9 4DF
Flat 4 30 Penfold Way is a 73 m² flat in Havant. It sold for £172,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Jan 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 30, Penfold Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £172,000 £2,356 £166,565 £2,282 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Havant are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,280 per square metre (£233 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- SH33251
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 4, 30 Penfold Way, Havant
- Owner
-
HH NO. 1 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09123811)
Proprietor address: 5th Floor, 1 New Change, London EC4M 9AF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Feb 2015
- Title number
- SH50805
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 4, 30 Penfold Way, Havant
- Owner
-
HEYLO HOUSING REGISTERED PROVIDER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06573772)
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Dec 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 30 Penfold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for Flat 4 30 Penfold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Heylo Housing Registered Provider Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied