Property data
Sale history
£659,000 on Apr 2023
Internal area
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,183 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,031 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £659,000 £3,184 £627,416 £3,031

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pannal are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,620 per square metre (£340 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £760,000 and £956,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
25 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.