40, Emery Croft, SG17 5ST
Property data
- Sale history
-
£417,995 on May 2022 (est. today's value: £401,297)
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,097 per sqm (£381 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Shefford are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,570 per square metre (£332 and £424 per square foot) . See the analysis of Shefford SG17-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £365,000 and £466,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Shefford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.