9, Millender Walk, SE16 2BL
9 Millender Walk is a 85 m² flat in Surrey Quays. It sold for £380,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Dec 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Millender Walk.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,498 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £380,000 £4,471 £382,316 £4,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £442,000 and £602,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Millender Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Millender Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.