Property data
Sale history
£193,995 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £187,395)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,031 per sqm (£282 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Kenton Bank Foot are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,480 per square metre (£261 and £323 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kenton Bank Foot NE13-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £180,000 and £223,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Kenton Bank Foot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.