Property data
Sale history
£251,500 on May 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Enmore Road.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,964 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,050 per square metre (£190 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £251,500 £1,965 £262,425 £2,050

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,425. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Taunton are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,250 per square metre (£230 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
764 square metres (8,224 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Enmore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Enmore Road.

Photos for 34 Enmore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.