26, Walnut Close, YO61 3SQ
26 Walnut Close is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Easingwold. It sold for £257,995 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£257,995 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Walnut Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,715 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £257,995 £2,716 £238,403 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,403. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easingwold are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,770 per square metre (£270 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Walnut Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Walnut Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.