31, Harrison Down, BA2 2FT
31 Harrison Down is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Bath. It sold for £489,995 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£489,995 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,632 per square metre (£523 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,678 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £489,995 £5,632 £493,981 £5,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £493,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.