Apartment A1905 8, Carnation Way, SW8 5FS
Apartment A1905 8 Carnation Way is a 92 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,476,300 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£1,476,300 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £16,046 per square metre (£1,491 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,145 per square metre (£1,314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £1,476,300 £16,047 £1,301,324 £14,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,301,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £5,260 and £20,410 per square metre (£488 and £1,896 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £1,878,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Community scheme.