Property data
Sale history
£170,000 on Dec 2023
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2023 £170,000 £2,615 £189,210 £2,911

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £870 and £2,100 per square metre (£80 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £136,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.