Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £404,922)
Internal area
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,910 per sqm (£270 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Barton Seagrave are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,270 per square metre (£276 and £303 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Seagrave NN15-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £435,000 and £477,000 (146 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton Seagrave). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
22 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.