Property data
Sale history
£217,355 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £205,984)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,747 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,490 per square metre (£237 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Northampton NN2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £148,000 and £202,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Northampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
NN398095
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
124 Campus Drive, Northampton
Owner
BARNES PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LTD (Company reference number: 11437614)
Proprietor address: Cranford Terrace, 30 Harborough Road, Northampton NN2 7AZ
Price paid on title: £217,355
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Jan 2024
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.