11, Waverley Drive, CH7 3FA
11 Waverley Drive is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Buckley. It sold for £220,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £220,000 3.3% 0.5% Sep 2012 £155,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,885 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £220,000 £2,857 £222,116 £2,885 Sep 2012 £155,000 £2,013 £203,380 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,116. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckley are now selling for between £2,300 and £2,990 per square metre (£213 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.