17, Millbeck Green, LS22 5AJ
17 Millbeck Green is a 135 m² detached home in Collingham. It sold for £522,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£522,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Millbeck Green.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,866 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £522,000 £3,867 £559,319 £4,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £559,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £603,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Millbeck Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Millbeck Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/04455/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Millbeck Green Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Two storey side extension with dormer feature and Juliet balcony to rear, single storey rear extension with raised patio to rear, alterations to sides and rear of existing house including creation of new openings
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/02400/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 17 Millbeck Green Collingham Wetherby
- Description:
- Summary:
- 24 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982