2, Wells Court, RG22 6BT
2 Wells Court is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Basingstoke. It sold for £360,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,956 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £360,000 £3,956 £368,286 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basingstoke are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,810 per square metre (£318 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 01 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators and underfloor, electric.