Property data
Sale history
£329,950 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £312,391)
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,598 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Louth are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,810 per square metre (£190 and £261 per square foot) . See the analysis of Louth LN11-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £260,000 and £357,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Louth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Buddleia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/04/2025.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Buddleia Drive.

Photos for 24 Buddleia Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.